Our Supporters

We wish to express our sincere thanks and deep gratitude for all the generous donations received to date.

COMPANIES

BMO Financial Group, Borden Ladner Gervais LLP, Capreit Company,
Fidelity Life, Goldman Sachs Canada Inc., Goodreid Investments, Jones Collombin Investments Counsel Inc., Kinnear Financial, Kinross Gold Corporation, Labatt, Medcan, Onex,
The TD Bank Group,
The Onni Group, PricewaterhouseCoopers Canada,
The Printing House,
RP Investment Advisors

FOUNDATIONS

The Boland Foundation,
The Butterfield Family Foundation,

The John C. and Sally Horsfall Eaton Foundation,

The William and Nona Heaslip Foundation,

Hal Jackman Foundation,

The Henry White Kinnear Foundation,

The Langar Foundation,
The McLean Foundation,

Metcalf Foundation,

View West Foundation,

The W. Garfield Weston Foundation,

The Geoffrey H. Wood Foundation

CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS

The Friends of Fort York and Garrison Common,
Daughters of the American Revolution Upper Canada Chapter

INDIVIDUALS

Anonymous, Linda Ardoino,
Valerie Armstrong,
Alix and James Arnett, Ed Arundell, J.G. Ashby,
A. Charles Baillie,
Nancy Baines,
Ron Barbaro,
Gabriel Barton,
Samantha Baulch,
George W. Beal,
David and Deborah Beatty,
Jennifer Bell, Robert Bell, Avie Bennett, Diana Bennett and Spencer Lanthier, Greg Bennett, Murray and Ellen Blankstein, Antony Brebner, David E. Bronfman, Mary and Peter Brown, Mary-Luise Burkhard, Robert Burridge, Tye Burt, Anne Marie Canning, Paul Cassidy, Janet Charlton and Robin Korthals, David E. Clark, Lyle Clark, Mildred and William Clark, Mandy Cole, Martin P. Connell, Marcia Cuthbert, Eleanor Darke, Jack S. Darville, Virginia Davies, Keith deB Percy, Harriet De Koven, Ann P. Deluce, Ron and Nancy Dengler, Honor and Michael de Pencier, Linda Diener, Patrick and Rachael Doyle, Fredrik S. Eaton, Dale Fallon, Carol and Bryan Finlay, Patricia and John Fleming, William and Patricia Francombe, Shaun Francis, Joseph F. Gill,
Marianne Girling, Sheldon and Judy Godfrey, Blake Goldring, Sidney Goldwater, Carol Gray, Philip Green, Margot Gualtieri, Richard and Nancy Hamm, Norah Harris, Michael Harrison, Robert Heath, The Hon. Paul Hellyer, Claudia Hepburn, Adam Hermant, June Hill, Richard Hogarth, Sandy Houston, Rosamund Ivey, Frederic L.R. Jackman, Scott James, Jane E. Jeffrey, Stephen E. Johnson, Benjamin Kaasa, John Kaler, Freda Kemp, Gary Kirsh, Lynn Kurylo, Kathryn E. Langley-Hope, Rodney Lever, Neil Levine, Sydney Levitt, Peter J. Lewis, Katherine Lochnan, Derek Loder, Eva MacDonald and David Robertson, Bruce MacLellan and Karen Girling, Eluned J. MacMillan, Margaret MacMillan, Marilyn McBride, Michael McClelland, Leslie McIntosh, Lynn McLaughlin, Carol June McLean, Mark and Judy McLean, Paul and Martha McLean, Robert and Carole McWhinnie, Richard Merritt, Bruce Mitchell, Theodore Miyanishi, Carl Mollins, Peter B. Munsche, Barry Murphy
Rollo Myers, Nesbitt Family, Nicholas Offord, Brigid O’Reilly: – In honour of Maureen Lee, – In honour of Christopher Riggs, Stephen Otto, C. John Parker, Adam D. Peer, The Hon. James and Heather Peterson, Patricia Petruga, Joanne Pratt, Tim and Judy Price, Andy Pringle, Jo Ann Pynn, R.W. (Bob and Mary) Rabjohn, Wendy Rebanks, Wayne Reeves and Julia Madden, Nancy Ribeiro Christodoulou, Richard Rooney, Craig Saila, Ron Saila, H. Thomas Sanderson, Charles Scrivener, Norm Seurukas, Janet A. Shirley, Jonathan Shrubsole, Nan Shuttleworth, Thomas C. Singer, Judith Skinner, Russell D. Smith, Don and Debra Solomon, Amy Stewart, Andrew Stewart, Marlene Stewart, Nalini Stewart, Douglas Stocks, Susan Storey, Victor and Diane Styrmo, John L. Taylor, Tina Tehranchian, Brian Thomson, Innes van Nostrand, Richard Unterman and Barbara McPhail, Doug Ward, Larry Warwick, Rhianyth Warwick, George and Ella Waters: – In memory of Lois Dodds Sherry and Evelyn Waters, John and Josie Watson, Richard Wernham and Julia West, Phil Willis